Museum Structure

Museum Director
Piotr Gój
tel. 12 428 66 00


Deputy Director for Development
Robert Salisz
tel. 12 428 66 00


Office
Edyta Mazurek
tel. 12 428 66 00
e-mail: muzeum[at]mim.krakow.pl


Chief Accountant
Joanna Janus
e-mail: joanna.janus[at]mim.krakow.pl


Chief Registrar
Monika Widzicka
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 605
e-mail: monika.widzicka[at]mim.krakow.pl


Inspektor Ochrony Danych
Dorota Gross
e-mail: iod[at]mimk.com.pl


Department of Acquisitions and Accessioning
Olga Jaros – Head of Department of Acquisitions and Accessioning
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 620
e-mail: olga.jaros[at]mim.krakow.pl

Beata Krzaczyńska
Household technologies, craft, varia
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 625
e-mail: beata.krzaczynska[at]mim.krakow.pl

Szymon Placha
Archival collections
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 626
e-mail: szymon.placha[at]mim.krakow.pl

Piotr Turowski
Technologies of sound and image reproduction, industrial machines
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 622
e-mail: piotr.turowski[at]mim.krakow.pl

Iwo Wachowicz
Rail vehicles, wheeled vehicles, municipal engineering
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 621
e-mail: iwo.wachowicz[at]mim.krakow.pl

Marek Więcek
History of telecommunications and office technologies
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 624
e-mail: marek.wiecek[at]mim.krakow.pl

dr Piotr Żabicki
Scientific and research instruments, public transport
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 627
e-mail: piotr.zabicki[at]mim.krakow.pl

Research Library
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 625
e-mail: beata.krzaczynska[at]mim.krakow.pl


Department of Projects
Katarzyna Łaput – Head of Department of Projects
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 671
e-mail: katarzyna.laput[at]mim.krakow.pl

Andrzej Kikin
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 673
e-mail: andrzej.kikin[at]mim.krakow.pl


Accounting Department
Renata Kowalska
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 642
e-mail: renata.kowalska[at]mim.krakow.pl

Irena Kozyra
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 641
e-mail: irena.kozyra[at]mim.krakow.pl

Monika Pilch
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 645
e-mail: monika.pilch[at]mim.krakow.pl

Katarzyna Sternal
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 643
e-mail: katarzyna.sternal[at]mim.krakow.pl

Teresa Górska – ticket office
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 646, 647

Maria Glatte – ticket office
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 646, 647

Organisational and Technical Department
Małgorzata Kania – Technicznego Head of Organisational and Technical Department
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 661
e-mail: malgorzata.kania[at]mim.krakow.pl

Michał Kowalski – Deputy Head of Organisational and Technical Department
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 662
e-mail: michal.kowalski[at]mim.krakow.pl

Joanna Kaszuba
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 663
e-mail: joanna.kaszuba[at]mim.krakow.pl

Piotr Polak
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 634

Paweł Przybylski
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 635


Archive
Małgorzata Kania
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 661
e-mail: malgorzata.kania[at]mim.krakow.pl

Caretakers
tel. 12 428 66 65


Department of Promotion
Aleksandra Błaszczak – Head of Department of Promotion
e-mail: aleksandra.blaszczak[at]mim.krakow.pl

Paweł Czachor
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 683
e-mail: pawel.czachor[at]mim.krakow.pl

Magdalena Jabłońska
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 684
e-mail: magdalena.jablonska[at]mim.krakow.pl

Ewelina Jędrychowska
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 682
e-mail: ewelina.jedrychowska[at]mim.krakow.pl

Agata Kruk
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 683
e-mail: agatakruk[at]mim.krakow.pl


Department of Conservation and Exhibition Preparation
Piotr Leszczyński – Head of Department of Conservation and Exhibition Preparation
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 632
e-mail: piotr.leszczynski[at]mim.krakow.pl

Adam Kowalski
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 632
e-mail:adam.kowalski[at]mim.krakow.pl

Łukasz Żądło
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 636
e-mail: lukasz.zadlo[at]mim.krakow.pl


Department of Education and Exhibition Service
Angelika Wołczyk – Head of Department of Education and Exhibition Service
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 692
e-mail: angelika.wolczyk[at]mim.krakow.pl

Małgorzata Dunikowska
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 693
e-mail: malgorzata.dunikowska[at]mim.krakow.pl

Beata Urban
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 695
e-mail: beata.urban[at]mim.krakow.pl

Edyta Bartyzel
Aleksandra Blachnicka
Magda Błażejowska
Szymon Bolek
Józef Borsuk
Waldemar Brzoskwinia
Patrycja Chełminiak
Weronika Fryben
Maria Garbacz
Piotr Gardynik
Tomasz Hirkyj
Anna Karatnik
Beata Kukla
Marzena Kusion
Bartłomiej Kusion
Katarzyna Limanówka
Paulina Nawalany
Katarzyna Noga
Rafał Patyk
Krzysztof Pawłowski
Magdalena Skowronek
Adrianna Smyrska
Łukasz Sokołowski
Paweł Szczerbiński
Renata Szymczak
Anita Tynor
Agnieszka Wciślak
Anna Wójczyk-Jaworska

Józef Rakoczy

Reservation Museum
Sylwia Kozińska
Tomasz Radoń
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 11
e-mail: rezerwacja[at]mim.krakow.pl


Branch No. II – Stanislaw Lem Garden of Experiences
dr Rafał Sworst – Head of Branch No. II
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 651
kom: 784-508-004
e-mail: rafal.sworst[at]mim.krakow.pl

Krystian Gardian
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 654
kom: 692 572 078
e-mail: krystian.gardian[at]mim.krakow.pl

Hanna Kościelny
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 655
e-mail: hanna.koscielny[at]mim.krakow.pl

Mariusz Nowakowski
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 656
e-mail: mariusz.nowakowski[at]mim.krakow.pl

dr Iwona Nowak
tel. 12 428 66 00 wew. 653
e-mail: iwona.nowak[at]mim.krakow.pl

Reservation Garden
tel.: 12 428 66 00 wew. 11
e-mail: ogrod[at]mim.krakow.pl